2026 Affordability Data
Most Affordable Neighborhoods in Palma - 2026 Data
The median home value in Palma is $300,000, 6% above nat'l avg. Median rent is $1,000/month. We ranked 0 neighborhoods by affordability to help you find the best value in the Palma, ES area.
Key Takeaways: Affordability in Palma
- 1Palma's median home value is $300,000, 6% above nat'l avg (national: $281,900).
- 2Median rent in Palma is $1,000/month, 14% below nat'l avg (national: $1,163/month).
Palma Affordability Overview
Median Home Value
$300,000
6% above nat'l avg
Median Rent
$1,000/mo
14% below nat'l avg
Median Income
$20,676
72% below nat'l avg
Affordability Index
N/A
Frequently Asked Questions About Affordability in Palma
What is the median home price in Palma, ES?▾
The median home price in Palma is $300,000, which is 6% above nat'l avg. The national median home value is $281,900 (Source: Kurby, 2026).
What is the average rent in Palma, ES?▾
The median monthly rent in Palma is $1,000. This is 14% below nat'l avg. The national median rent is $1,163/month (Source: Kurby, 2026).
What is the median household income in Palma?▾
The median household income in Palma is $20,676 compared to the national median of $74,580. This metric is important for understanding housing affordability in relation to local earning power (Source: Kurby, 2026).