Most Affordable Neighborhoods in Valencia - 2026 Data
The median home value in Valencia is $160,000, 43% below nat'l avg. Median rent is $750/month. We ranked 1 neighborhoods by affordability to help you find the best value in the Valencia, ES area.
Key Takeaways: Affordability in Valencia
- 1The most affordable neighborhood in Valencia is Alicante, with a median home value of $150,000.
- 2Valencia's median home value is $160,000, 43% below nat'l avg (national: $281,900).
- 3Median rent in Valencia is $750/month, 36% below nat'l avg (national: $1,163/month).
- 4We analyzed 1 neighborhoods in Valencia to find the most affordable areas based on home values, rent, and affordability index.
Valencia Affordability Overview
Median Home Value
$160,000
43% below nat'l avg
Median Rent
$750/mo
36% below nat'l avg
Median Income
$20,676
72% below nat'l avg
Affordability Index
N/A
Most Affordable Neighborhoods in Valencia (Ranked)
| Rank | Neighborhood | Median Home Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | AlicanteES | $150,000 |